PDA

View Full Version : Command to reset



Ghoya
03-24-2014, 02:58 AM
Could you guys add a command to all players to reset raids/dungeons? Becouse i cant go to fl for like 2 days bcus im still saved...or idk add a npc that resets it

Thanks

Plumqt
03-24-2014, 03:25 AM
You have to wait for your cd to expire in order to do Firelands or the instance that you're saved for.We cannot reset you the cooldown of your instance.

ArkN
03-24-2014, 04:07 AM
I'm pretty sure you can do, .unstuck optixq <-- for example to reset raids, etc.

-Correct me if I'm wrong.

-Mallbora
03-24-2014, 04:11 AM
Hello Ghoya, We can't do that, You have to wait.


Topic Closed